Fall Reunion 2010 - Lost Alumni Lists

The Interlochen Center for the Arts office of alumni engagement does its best to keep in touch with all alumni. There are a few of your Interlochen Arts Academy classmates that we have been unable to locate either with regular mail or email. If you have information about one of your classmates or if you see your name on the list below. Please contact Kathleen Perez, Asst. Alumni Engagement, at alumni@interlochen.org or 231.276.7630 and I'll be happy to update our database.

IAA Class of 1971 Lost Alumni List
Burnstine, Andrew Phillips
Cambon, Gilda Marquardt
Carrington, Cathy Anne
Carus, Andre Wolfgang
Cox, James Sherman, Jr.
Ford, Lucile
Glicksman, Susan Ferman
Halderman, Andrea Lee
Halper, Deborah Ann
Harkins, Roberta Rae
Jackson, Judith Alexa
Kelley, Deborah Maverick
Levin, Judith Csik
Miyahara, Jacqueline Thomas
Oehmke, Karin Engstrom
O'Quinn, Mary Elizabeth
Raffensperger, Fred Carl
Rupe, Daniel Wade
Ruthhart, Cynthia Janet
Sharp, Margaret Machlan
Saxton, Linda Beverly
Westman, Stephen Charles
Young, Craig Alan

IAA Class of 1979 Lost Alumni List
Andrews, Lisa
Bauer, Stephen Charles
Brodsky, Mark Pinchas
Carter, Laura Jo
Cooper, Henry George Jr.
Golab, Elizabeth Kazmira
Hill, Eddie Lynn
Hurt, Mildred Ramona
Lieber, Joseph Richard
Miron, Josef Paul
Piperato, Samuel James
Seltz, Catherine Alexis
Spradling, Mark Hamilton
Trent, Jamie Toi
Zipser, Karl Isaac

IAA Class of 1980 Lost Alumni List
Corpus, Hector Aguilar Jr.
Dovas, Katherine Lee
Dumke, Karen Ruth
Ferraioli, Pamela Suslak
Fields, Deann Patrice
Glazer, Annette Elise
Johnson, Marjorie Ann
McGrosso, Ruth Price
McRoberts, Lori Jesweak
Neusom, Daniel Burghardt
Sadowski, Leigh Barnett
Schwartz, James Ira Stewart
Sroka, Tamar Samuels
Stammen, Dale Robert
Vroom, Holly Ann
Zorkot, Sandra Bell

IAA Class of 1981 Lost Alumni List
Connors, Peter
Friedson, William Anthony
Harding, David W.B
Jones, Mason Beach III
Klein, Judith
Lynch, Mary Patricia
Olson, Frederick Lewis
Schick, Hugh Daniel
Valentine, Karen Bolovan
Waters, Roger Raymond
Zawisza, Philip David

IAA Class of 1986 Lost Alumni List
Bushman, Craig Alexander
Cherry, James Lee
Fonda, Adrienne
Horowitz, Nathaniel Dowd
Lansdowne, Catherine Adriane
Priestley, Karen Sue
Smith, Sean Maure'
Taylor, Shannon Leigh

IAA Class of 1999 Lost Alumni List
Adair, Leah Alexandria
Bakken, Daniel Richard
Black, Karen Lynn
Bodenheimer (Dick), Sara Elizabeth
Brauer, Grace Louise
Buller, Sarah Elizabeth
Butler, William Omar
Cartwright, Jacob Lucius
Caulley, Justin Lee Mark
Chung, Eun-Ju
Dyachenko, Andrey Valentinovich
Embry, Corey Deon
Fahrudeen, Musah
Freese, Susan Elizabeth
Guy, Kenneth Carl
Harrold, Maria Lynn
Henderson, Alexa Rose
Herbert, Jonathan Simon
Hermansen, Emily Lark
Hesser, Brennan Gay
Hoeltzel, Anne Elizabeth
Hsu, Justin Leren
Johnson, Gaia Somweba
Kim, Ji Soo
Lee, Hye Sun
Lee, Ji Won
Lipton, Logan Michael
Lyon, Matthew David
McMullin, Rowan Ruth
Mora Saborio, Juan Pablo
Naess, Sophia Rosa
Palaima, Megan Ann
Rehwoldt, Katrina Louise
Seong, Anna
Shuput, Vanessa Anne
Smith, Lori Elizabeth
Thatcher, Mark William
Vazquez-D'Amico, Ezra Louise
VonBehren, Jennifer Lynn
Wade, Lillia Brunette
Wallace, Stephanie Lynn
Weaver, Ashley Augusta
Wilberding, Noah Thomas
Wilson, Kyle Scott

IAA Class of 2000 Lost Alumni List
Aoki, Karen, Martha
Carlino, Adam Richard
Conte, Natalie Rose
Givler, Harley Adam
Greenwood, Nathan William
Grunberger, Jill
Hundley, Robert Martin
Jang, Ye Eun
Jee, Suk Young
King, Jeremy M.
Maki, Yuko
Martin, Calgary Jean
McEwan, Angus Allerton
Mekan, Collin Michael
Mermet, Fabrice Emmannuel
Richards, Kevin Michael
Richards, Stephanie Frances
Rosenboom, Daniel Aaron
Scop, Deborah Ann
St. Peter, Arielle Leigh
Stutzman, Kristin Lee
Vastine, Christopher Sean
Wagner Joshua Aaron
Wallus, Brenden Gault
Weaver, Ashley Augusta
Whiting, Sarah Hanh-Marie

IAA Class of 2001 Lost Alumni List
Apaza, Aaron
Balzuweit, Luke Winslow-King
Bass, Victoria Margaret
Bornschein, Lauren Rachael
Chumney, Sarah Ruth
Cozzens, Lindsay Kate
Dikeman, Gerald John
Egana, Nicole
Foster, Hannah Reed
Ka, Hyunjin
Kandakova, Daria
Kozhevnikova, Asya Vladimirovna
Kuehne, John Christian
Mann, Kenneth James
Mertaugh, Megan Judith
Mermet, Fabrice
Murray, James Nichols
Ryu, Ji-Eun
Schiller, Shayna
Thomas, Mackenzie Lauren
Tohyama, Natsuko
vanBeekom, Karel Richard
Wert, Jonathan Robert

Share: